Jump to Navigation

8th grade graduation

8th grade graduation will be held Wednesday, May 25, at 7:00 p.m. in the AFC Jr/Sr High School gymnasium.

Library Books

School Library Books will due back to the libraries on the following dates -

Kindergarten through Grade 11 books due on Friday, 5/20

and 

Seniors/Grade 12  books due on Friday, 5/13.

 

Honors Night

Honors Night will be held on Wednesday, May 4, at 7:00 in the AFC Jr/Sr High School gymnasium.  The list of students receiving awards is listed below.  Please be sure to attend this important event to see our students get recognized for their hard work throughout the year(s).

Seniors: AnnaMarie Bartlett, Jade Brown, Bryan Dewey, Bishop Flinchum, Mikay Greenwalt-McGlown, Jacob Hageman, Lucas Hageman, Jacob Hilliker, Brandon Jahn, Cassidy Koning, Adam Mairs, Shane McConkey, Kady McDonald, Olivia Minter, Benjamin Mullins, Kevin O’Dowd, Lexus Paul, Lena Petersen, Dylan Pitzer, Ermira Ramadani, Trevor Reinhart, Ryan Rod, Cecelia Rodriguez, Asan Rushiti, Heidi Schmidt, Bradley Talbert, James Talley, Jackson Terry, Caitlin Terwedow, Mackenzie Wolf, Kim Yates, David Zinke

Juniors: Jennah Asbury, Jade Fair, Kaleb Foster, Grace Friday, Bryce Gittleson, Paige Hilliker, Dakota Hurd, Dylan Jeanblanc, Demetri Lahman, Kyle McBride, Laci Meurer, Lexi Meurer, Tristin Null, Mavrick Piller, Samantha Rockwood, Audrey Rod, Idoia Rubio Mendaza, Jordan Stroh, Addison Wetzel, Aurora Wiegand, Kylee Williams
 
Sophomores: Molly Anderson, Jonah Awalt, Lia Bail, Karyn Baldwin, Kayla Bemis, Samantha Breeden, Sandra Brown, Dannae Cadenas, Caitlin Cheatham, Claire Coffman, Amber Cooper, Mateo Dominguez, Caleb Drew, Samantha Finkboner, Holly Hageman, Sam Hahn, Sierra Harris, Adam Hart, Chris Holden, Colin Kaecker, Neva Lauer, Wade Lyles, Bailey Pena, Cody Penick, Madeline Prestegaard, Emily Shrimplin, Samantha Smith, Savannah Stinnett, Sophie Terry, Carl Terwedow, Alyssa Waters
 
Freshmen: Amie Case, Marcus Cater, Eleazar Dominguez, Maley Fike, Courtney Giddings, Susie Giroux, Hannah Halfacre, Claudia Hartsell, Calvin Jahn, Leslie Jones, Tiffany Jones, Sydney Long, Samuel McConkey, Brook Miller, Sawyer Murphy, Jaynee Prestegaard, Henry Rod, Kendall Sanford, Alyscia Settles, Jenna Thompson, Luke Warner

Registration

These are the mail-in forms for your child to enter and register for school. We request that you send your forms and money directly to the school your child will be attending for the 2015-2016 school year, or you may update your student’s information and pay fees on the district website (www.afcschools.net).

 
Mail in Forms

Additional Forms

Fee/Reduced Guidelines

K-8 Supply Lists

Gift Card Fundraiser

AFC Athletics is running a continuous gift card fundraiser through Great Lakes Scrip.  Enrollees can purchase gift cards online and AFC Athletics makes a % off of every gift card purchased.  For more information visit glscrip.com or contact Traci Gittleson at the high school.  This is an ongoing program that will put orders in twice a month.  The enrollment site is shopwithscrip.com and you will need an enrollment code.  An enrollment code can be obtained from Traci Gittleson or Ric Cupp.

Family Access Payments

Skyward Family Access now allows you to pay for lunch fees and general fees all at once.  If you want Family Access for Skyward, please follow the directions to the left under Skyward FAQ.

Directions for Fee Payments

Subscribe to AFC School District #275 RSS


AFC High School

611 Western Ave
Ashton, IL 61006
Phone: 815-453-7461
Fax: 815-453-7462
Principal: Tammy Harvey

AFC Middle School

318 East South Street
Franklin Grove, IL 61031
Phone: 815-456-2323
Fax: 815-456-3211
Principal: Trina Dillon

AFC Elementary School

217 South Elm
Franklin Grove, IL 61031
Phone: 815-456-2325
Fax: 815-456-2713
Principal: Trina Dillon

Main menu 2

by Dr. Radut